Hundred Scarf Industry Co.,Ltd
You Are Here:Home > News > Content
2018 FIFA World Cup Fixtures And Latest Results
Jun 27, 2018

The month-long tournament concludes on July 15 is considered the biggest sporting competition in the world. Like the Olympics, it is held every four years at a different host nation selected by the FIFA Executive Committee. For 2018, Russia is the host nation. Qatar will be the next host nation in 2022, a highly contested choice.


world cup 2018.jpg

Watch the World Cup - Watch Online stream and on TV

World Cup group tiebreakers

world cup Russia.jpg

  1. Greatest number of standings points

  2. Goal differential (GD)

  3. Total goals scored (GF)

Group A Standings

  1. Uruguay (3-0-0) 9 points

  2. Russia  (2-0-1) 6 points

  3. Saudi Arabia (1-0-2), 3 points

  4. Egypt (0-0-2) 0 points

Group B Standings

  1. Spain (1-2-0) 5 points (+1 GD, 6 GF)

  2. Portugal (1-2-0 ) 5 points (+1 GD, 5 GF)

  3. Iran (1-1-0), 4 points

  4. Morocco (0-1-2) 1 point

Group C Standings

  1. France (3-0-0) 7 points

  2. Denmark (1-2-0) 5 points

  3. Peru (1-0-2) 3 points

  4. Australia (0-1-2), 1 point

Group D Standings

  1. Croatia (3-0-0) 6 points

  2. Argentina (1-1-1) 4 points

  3. Nigeria (1-0-2) 3 points

  4. Iceland (0-1-2) 1 point

Group E Standings

  1. Brazil (1-1-0) 4 points

  2. Switzerland (1-1-0) 4 points

  3. Serbia (1-0-1) 3 points

  4. Costa Rica (0-2-0) 0 points

Group F Standings

  1. Mexico (2-0-0) 6 points

  2. Germany (1-0-1) 3 points

  3. Sweden (1-0-1) 3 points

  4. South Korea (0-0-2) 0 points

Group G Standings

  1. England (2-0-0) 6 points

  2. Belgium (2-0-0) 6 points

  3. Tunisia (0-0-2) 0 points

  4. Panama (0-0-2) 0 points

Group H Standings

  1. Japan (1-1-0) 4 points

  2. Senegal (1-1-0) 4 points

  3. Colombia (1-0-1) 3 points

  4. Poland (0-0-2) 0 points

Group stage schedule -- all World Cup fixtures

Argentina.jpg

*All times Eastern

Thursday, June 14

  • 11 a.m. – Russia vs. Saudia Arabia

Friday, June 15

  • 8 a.m. – Egypt vs. Uruguay

  • 11 a.m. – Morocco vs. Iran

  • 2 p.m. – Portugal vs. Spain

Saturday, June 16

  • 6 a.m. – France vs. Australia

  • 10 a.m. – Argentina vs. Iceland

  • 12 p.m. – Peru vs. Denmark

  • 3 p.m. – Croatia vs. Nigeria

Sunday, June 17

  • 8 a.m. – Costa Rica vs. Serbia

  • 11 a.m. – Germany vs. Mexico

  • 2 p.m. – Brazil vs. Switzerland

Monday, June 18

  • 8 a.m. – Sweden vs. South Korea

  • 11 a.m. – Belgium vs. Panama

  • 2 p.m. – Tunisia vs. England

Tuesday, June 19

  • 8 a.m. – Colombia vs. Japan

  • 11 a.m. – Poland vs. Senegal

  • 2 p.m. – Russia vs. Egypt

Wednesday, June 20

  • 8 a.m. – Portugal vs. Morocco

  • 11 a.m. – Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia

  • 2 p.m. – Iran vs. Spain

Thursday, June 21

  • 8 a.m. – Denmark vs. Australia

  • 11 a.m. – France vs. Peru

  • 2 p.m. – Argentina vs. Croatia

Friday, June 22

  • 8 a.m. – Brazil vs. Costa Rica

  • 11 a.m. – Nigeria vs. Iceland

  • 2 p.m. – Serbia vs. Switzerland

Saturday, June 23

  • 8 a.m. – Belgium vs. Tunisia

  • 11 a.m. – South Korea vs. Mexico

  • 2 p.m. – Germany vs. Sweden

Sunday, June 24

  • 8 a.m. – England vs. Panama

  • 11 a.m. – Japan vs. Senegal

  • 2 p.m. – Poland vs. Colombia

Monday, June 25

  • 10 a.m. – Uruguay vs. Russia

  • 10 a.m. – Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt

  • 2 p.m. – Spain vs. Morocco

  • 2 p.m. – Iran vs. Portugal

Tuesday, June 26

  • 10 a.m. – Australia vs. Peru

  • 10 a.m. – Denmark vs. France

  • 2 p.m. – Nigeria vs. Argentina

  • 2 p.m. – Iceland vs. Croatia

Wednesday, June 27

  • 10 a.m. – South Korea vs. Germany

  • 10 a.m. – Mexico vs. Sweden

  • 2 p.m. – Serbia vs. Brazil

  • 2 p.m. – Switzerland vs Costa Rica

Thursday, June 28

  • 10 a.m. – Japan vs. Poland

  • 10 a.m. – Senegal vs. Colombia

  • 2 p.m. – Panama vs. Tunisia

  • 2 p.m. – England vs. Belgium

Knockout stage – Round of 16 schedule

Saturday, June 30

  • 10 a.m. – Match 50: Group C winner vs. Group D runner-up

  • 2 p.m. – Match 49: Group A winner vs. Group B runner-up

Sunday, July 1

  • 10 a.m. – Match 51: Group B winner vs. Group A runner-up

  • 2 p.m. – Match 52: Group D winner vs. Group C runner-up

Monday, July 2

  • 10 a.m. – Match 53: Group E winner vs. Group F runner-up

  • 2 p.m. – Match 54: Group G winner vs. Group H runner-up

Tuesday, July 3

  • 10 a.m. – Match 55: Group F winner vs. Group E runner-up

  • 2 p.m. – Match 56: Group H winner vs. Group G runner-up

Knockout stage -- Quarterfinal schedule

Friday, July 6

  • 10 a.m. – Match 57: (Match 49 winner vs. Match 50 winner)

  • 2 p.m. – Match 58: (Match 53 winner vs. Match 54 winner)

Saturday, July 7

  • 10 a.m. – Match 60: (Match 55 winner vs. Match 56 winner)

  • 2 p.m. – Match 59: (Match 51 winner vs. Match 52 winner)

World Cup semifinals schedule

Tuesday, July 10

  • 2 p.m. – Match 61: (Match 57 winner vs. Match 58 winner)

Wednesday, July 11

  • 2 p.m. – Match 62: (Match 59 winner vs. Match 60 winner)

World Cup third-place match

Saturday, July 14

  • 2 p.m. – Match 61 loser vs. Match 62 loser 

2018 World Cup Final

Sunday, July 15

  • 2 p.m. – Match 61 winner vs. Match 62 winner

  • If you want to know more ,conatct me at chenqin@bmscarves.com