Hundred Scarf Industry Co.,Ltd
You Are Here:Home > News > Content
Russia 2018 World Cup Standings, Scores, Full Schedule: Who Has The Easiest Path Out Of The Group Stage?
Jun 14, 2018

                             Follow along with scores, schedule and standings 

                      throughout the World Cup group stage and knockout round


The 2018 FIFA World Cup in Russia starts Thursday, so it's time to start thinking about the future before the end of the group stage on June 28. Who has the easiest path to the knockout stage? Is it Lionel Messi and Argentina, with IcelandCroatia and Nigeria in their group? What about Neymar and Brazil, paired with SerbiaPoland and Costa Rica? Nobody knows for sure, but that's why it is always fun to guess. 


So who makes a deep run at the 2018 World Cup? And which nation lifts the trophy? Visit SportsLine now to get the complete optimal bracket for the World Cup, and see which favorites fail to advance past the quarterfinals, all from the model that's returned an 1800 percent profit on bookmakers' closing odds.


Below you'll find the standings and schedule broken down by each group:


blob.png

Thursday, June 14: Russia vs. Saudi Arabia, 11 a.m. ET, Fox
Friday, June 15: Egypt  vs. Uruguay, 8 a.m. ET, FS1


Tuesday, June 19: Russia vs. Egypt, 2 p.m. ET, Fox
Wednesday, June 20: Uruguay vs. Saudi Arabia, 11 a.m. ET, Fox


Monday, June 25: Saudi Arabia vs. Egypt, 10 a.m. ET, FS1
Monday, June 25: Uruguay vs. Russia, 10 a.m. ET, Fox


blob.png

Friday, June 15: Morocco vs. Iran, 11 a.m. ET, Fox
Friday, June 15: Portugal vs. Spain, 2 p.m. ET, Fox


Wednesday, June 20: Portugal vs. Morocco, 8 a.m. ET, FS1
Wednesday, June 20: Iran vs. Spain, 2 p.m. ET, Fox


Monday, June 25: Iran vs. Portugal, 2 p.m. ET, Fox
Monday, June 25: Spain vs. Morocco, 2 p.m. ET, FS1


blob.png

Saturday, June 16: France vs. Australia, 6 a.m. ET, FS1
Saturday, June 16: Peru vs. Denmark, 12 p.m. ET, FS1


Thursday, June 21: Denmark vs. Australia, 8 a.m. ET, FS1
Thursday, June 21: France vs. Peru, 11 a.m. ET, Fox


Tuesday, June 26: Australia vs. Peru, 10 a.m. ET, FS1
Tuesday, June 26: Denmark vs. France, 10 a.m. ET, Fox


blob.png

Saturday, June 16: Argentina vs. Iceland, 9 a.m. ET, Fox
Saturday, June 16: Croatia vs. Nigeria, 3 p.m. ET, FS1


Thursday, June 21: Argentina vs. Croatia, 2 p.m. ET, Fox
Friday, June 22: Nigeria vs. Iceland, 11 a.m. ET, Fox


Tuesday, June 26: Iceland vs. Croatia, 2 p.m. ET, FS1
Tuesday, June 26: Nigeria vs. Argentina, 2 p.m. ET, Fox


blob.png

Sunday, June 17: Costa Rica vs. Serbia, 8 a.m. ET, Fox
Sunday, June 17: Brazil vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m. ET, FS1


Friday, June 22: Brazil vs. Costa Rica, 8 a.m. ET, FS1
Friday, June 22: Serbia vs. Switzerland, 2 p.m. ET, Fox


Wednesday, June 27: Serbia vs. Brazil, 2 p.m. ET, Fox
Wednesday, June 27: Switzerland vs. Costa Rica, 2 p.m. ET, FS1


blob.png

Sunday, June 17: Germany vs. Mexico, 11 a.m. ET, FS1
Monday, June 18: Sweden vs. South Korea, 8 a.m. ET, FS1


Saturday, June 23: Germany vs. Sweden, 11 a.m. ET, Fox
Saturday, June 23: South Korea vs. Mexico, 2 p.m. ET, Fox


Wednesday, June 27: South Korea vs. Germany, 10 a.m. ET, FS1
Wednesday, June 27: Mexico vs. Sweden, 10 a.m. ET, Fox 


blob.png

Monday, June 18: Belgium vs. Panama, 11 a.m. ET, FS1
Monday, June 18: Tunisia vs. England, 2 p.m. ET, FS1


Saturday, June 23: Belgium vs. Tunisia, 8 a.m. ET, Fox
Sunday, June 24: England vs. Panama, 8 a.m. ET, FS1


Thursday, June 28: England vs. Belgium, 2 p.m. ET, Fox
Thursday, June 28: Panama vs. Tunisia, 2 p.m. ET, FS1


blob.png

Tuesday, June 19: Poland vs. Senegal, 8 a.m. ET, FS1
Tuesday, June 19: Colombia vs. Japan, 11 a.m. ET, Fox


Sunday, June 24: Japan vs. Senegal, 11 a.m. ET, Fox
Sunday, June 24: Poland vs. Colombia, 2 p.m. ET, Fox


Thursday, June 28: Japan vs. Poland, 10 a.m. ET, FS1
Thursday, June 28: Senegal vs. Colombia, 10 a.m. ET, Fox



Round of 16

blob.png


Quarterfinals

blob.png


Semifinals

blob.png


Third-place match

blob.png


World Cup final

blob.png